--

Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

The privacy of our customers holds paramount importance for us. Therefore, we gather and use only the below mentioned personal information of yours. We adhere to the Privacy Act in terms of privacy statement and strive to represent the best and legal privacy practices in the entire industry.

What all info do we collect?

We do not share, trade or sell our customers’ personal data or information to the third parties. The personal information that we gather online while you create your IP account here includes as follows:

  • Name

  • Email Address

  • Telephone Number

  • Date of Birth

  • Delivery Address

  • Mobile Number

  • Gender

It is important to note that personal information of our customers accumulated shall be used in some or a few of the below mentioned ways:

  • So as to ensure timely delivery of products purchased by a customer from this site

  • So as to keep our customers informed regarding the delivery status of their products

  • For customer support

  • So as to keep our customers well informed about relevant products and information associated with them

  • So as to offer you customized shopping experience and incorporate improvisations within our store

  • So as to send you promotional or marketing material from time to time

The aforementioned points ensure that our accumulation of your personal information is solely meant for improved shopping experience of our customers. We underscore our customers’ privacy under all circumstances. Nevertheless, while registering on this website, the customers are free to unsubscribe from marketing or promotional information at any point of time by making use of the unsubscribe function.

Updating Personal Info

The customers can update their personal information easily and at any point of time by accessing the account created on the IP website.

Security of Customers’ Personal Information

  • We endeavour to ensure that whatever information is collected by our website remains safe and totally secured.

  • We strive to store your personal information with utmost sincerity.

We adhere to customers’ personal info protection by-

  • Restriction of unwanted access to customer’s personal info

  • Maintenance of technology-driven products and software for keeping unauthorised computer access at bay

  • Ensuring customer’s personal info destruction when it is not needed for record retention any more

  • Our website makes use of Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certificate technology to ensure personal info safety

Disclosure

We adhere to our stringent guidelines and company’s paramount ethics to assure you that your personal information shall not be shared with any irrelevant organization; apart from third parties that are directly associated with the product delivery to your doorsteps.

Under exceptional circumstances like when the company feels that disclosure is mandatory for prevention of customer’s health or life, or under law enforcement circumstances, we may be required to disclose personal information of a customer.

We vow to diligently adhere to and comply with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

Breaches of Privacy

Under situations where a customer believes that his/her privacy has been compromised with, or breached, you may contact us at- support@isabellaspassion.com.au to get your issues resolved with immediate effect.

Collection of your Computer Data

On visiting our website, you agree that our company servers will record the information sent through your browser. This data can encompass:

  • IP Address of your computer

  • Browser Type

  • The pages visited by your within this website

  • Time spent by a visitor on those pages and information or items searched for across the site

  • Access times, dates and statistical information on your visit to these pages

  • Disclaimer in this Context: The aforesaid data will not be utilized in connectivity with any other kind of personal information

 

We solemnly declare that this site holds and reserves the right to make necessary modifications and alterations to the Privacy Policy and Statement herein any given time. The changes shall be published on the site. Customers are advised to visit the privacy policy and read it carefully to avoid dispute.

Complaints about Infringement of Privacy. In case of lack of satisfaction while the way our staff handles your complaint or enquiry, you may contact us at any time at support@isabellaspassion.com.au

Privacy Norms
 
As you take a walk through our site, the advertising cookies shall be automatically placed on your system. This will help us in better understanding of what our users want from us. The display advertising partners that are associated with our business, help us to offer you with the re-targeting advertising on various other portals, depending upon your former interactions  with us. We do not conceal your personal data or information without your prior knowledge. By personal data and information, we mean, your name, email ID, telephone number and postal address. Our users are free to opt out of Google/ AdRolls's or their partners who target advertising. You may still visit this page without limitations